Zinc Stearate is a soft fine bulky powder having characteristics odour. It is a “zinc soap” that is widely used industrially. It is a white solid that repels water and is in soluble in alcohol and ether but soluble in acid. The main application areas of Zinc Stearate are plastic & rubber industries where it is used as a releasing agent and lubricants.
Zinc Stearate through fusion process has been used as lubricants in plastics, mould release agents for rubber, external lubricants for wire drawing and metal working and cosmetic emulsifier. In this process zinc Stearate are produced by adding stearic acid and zinc oxide. It is useful when heat stability is critical.
We Can Make Tai|Ilor Made Zinc Stearate For Specific Requirments.
OUR PRODUCT SPECIALITY
- The speciality of our product ZINC STEARATE is that it has high heat stability.
- It does not change color and has high melt transparency.
- We can produce Zinc Stearate with average particle size less than 10Microns.